Home‎ > ‎Governors‎ > ‎

Meet our Governors

Staff (Headteacher)
Miss Mary Ashcroft
Staff 
15.04.2012-14.04.2020
Mrs Kerrie Standring
Associate Staff Governor
Vacancy
 

Co-opted - Chairman and Safeguarding Governor
01.02.2015-31.08.2018
Mr Stephen Carr
Local Authority
29.11.2013-28.11.2021
Councillor John Field
Co-opted
01.02.2015-31.01.2019
Mrs Jan Seaborne

Co-opted - Vice-Chair
01.02.2015-31.01.2019
Mr John Whitehead
Parent
01.11.2016 - 31.10.2020
Mrs Rebecca Jarvis
Co-opted
01.02.2015-31.01.2019
Mrs Michelle Smith


Parent
01.04.2018-31.03.2022
Mr Martin Culley
Parent
27.04.2015-26.04.2019
Mrs Katherine Sparrow
Parent
01.03.2018-28.02.2022
Mrs Sadie Ewers



  

Clerk

 
 The Governing Body employ the governor clerking services of 'Schools Choice' for full governing body meetings.